The British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) has unveiled its nominations for this year’s British Academy Children’s Awards. The trophies will be handed out in London on November 25, as part of a ceremony taking place at the Roundhouse performing arts venue.

The awards have been restructured somewhat this year. The Independent Production Company of the Year award has been nixed, and the International category expanded to include three separate awards for International Animation, International Preschool and International Live Action. The lineup now features a new Digital category, but the Interactive and Learning awards are no more.

BAFTA also added a new Content for Change category to recognize efforts to help kids improve the world, and the inaugural nominees are My Life—Hike to Happiness (Nine Lives Media/CBBC), Newsround Inspirational Stories (CBBC), Reply With A Full Stop If You Get This (CTVC/TrueTube) and What Do You Mean I Can’t Change The World? (CTVC/TrueTube).

Check out what made the cut in a few of this year’s key categories below, or visit the BAFTA website to see the full list of nominations.

Channel of the Year
CBBC
CBeebies
Hopster
TrueTube

Comedy
The Amazing World of Gumball (Turner/Cartoon Network)
Grandpa’s Great Escape (King Bert Productions/BBC One)
Horrible Histories (Lion Television/CBBC)
So Awkward (Channel X North/CBBC)

Drama
Hetty Feather (BBC Children’s In-House Productions/CBBC)
Joe All Alone (Zodiak Kids/CBBC)
Katy (BBC Children’s In-House Productions/CBBC)
The Worst Witch(BBC Children’s In House Productions and ZDFe/CBBC)

International Animation
The Deep (DHX Media, Astark Productions, Technicolor/CBBC)
The Heroic Quest of The Valiant Prince Ivandoe (Turner/Cartoon Network)
SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon Animation Studio/Nicktoons)
Trollhunters (DreamWorks Animation Teleivision/Netflix)

International Preschool
Doc McStuffins (Brown Bag Films/Disney Junior)
The Stinky and Dirty Show (Brown Bag Films/Prime Video)
Tumble Leaf (Amazon Studios and Bix Pix Entertainment/Prime Video)
Vampirina (Brown Bag Films / Disney Channels Worldwide/Disney Junior)

International Live Action
Andi Mack (Disney Channels Worldwide/Disney Channel)
Hunter Street (Blooming Media/Nickelodeon)
The Next Step (Radical Sheep Productions, a division of Boat Rocker Studios/CBBC)
Nowhere Boys—Two Moons Rising (Matchbox Pictures/CBBC)

Preschool Animation
Clangers (Coolabi Productions, Factory, CBeebies, BBC Worldwide/CBeebies)
Hey Duggee (Studio AKA/CBeebies)
Octonauts (Vampire Squid Productions Limited, a Silvergate Media company, in association with Brown Bag Films/CBeebies)
Sarah & Duck (Karrot Entertainment/CBeebies)

Preschool Live Action
Apple Tree House (Five Apples/CBeebies)
CBeebies The Tempest (BBC Children’s In-House Productions/CBeebies)
Get Well Soon Hospital (Kindle Entertainment/CBeebies)
Waffle the Wonder Dog (Darrall Macqueen Limited/CBeebies)

Game
Everybody’s Golf (Japan Studio, Clap Hanz/ Sony Interactive Entertainment)
Frantics (Napnok Games/ Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe)
Knack 2 (SIE Japan Studio/Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe)
Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle (Ubisoft Paris & Ubisoft Milan/ Ubisoft)